Watch Ultra Music Festival Live Stream: Day 1

Ultra Music Festival opens up two new locations and has live stream 2015

 

This year’s Ultra Music Festival is going bigger than ever, And it is finally here!

Now broadcasting live exclusively through Twitch, Ultra Music Festival day 1 has officially begun. Today there will be 16 performances live streamed including Oliver Heldens, Alesso, Afrojack, Tiesto and more.

 

Ultra Music Festival marks the end of winter and as the weather begins to warm up, so does the dance music. You can official mark the 2015 festival season underway as Ultra Music Festival looks to make a lasting impression on 2015.
You can watch the Ultra Music Festival live stream below:

 

Watch live video from Ultra on www.twitch.tv

 

 

 

Ultra Music Festival Friday Set Times

 

MAIN STAGE:
11:00 PM Tiësto
9:55 PM Avicii
8:50 PM Alesso
7:45 PM Afrojack
6:40 PM Dash Berlin
5:35 PM Oliver Heldens
4:45 PM 3LAU
4:00 PM AronChupa

CARL COX & FRIENDS:
10:00 PM Carl Cox
8:00 PM Marco Carola
6:00 PM Adam Beyer vs. Ida Engberg
5:00 PM Hot Since 82
4:00 PM Jon Rundell

LIVE STAGE:
11:00 PM Röyskopp
9:30 PM Chromeo
8:00 PM ODESZA
6:45 PM Todd Terje
5:30 PM RAC (Live)
4:00 PM Bakermat

RESISTANCE STAGE:
11:00 PM Maceo Plex
10:00 PM Tale Of Us
9:00 PM Dixon
8:00 PM Sasha
7:00 PM Guy J
6:00 PM Mano Le Tough
5:00 PM DJ Tennis
4:00 PM Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set)

ULTRA KOREA:
11:00 PM Zeds Dead
10:00 PM GTA
9:00 PM Andy C
8:00 PM Excision
7:00 PM 12th Planet
6:00 PM Yellow Claw
5:00 PM Grandtheft
4:30 PM Raiden
4:00 PM Ksuke

STAGE 7:
11:00 PM Alvaro
10:00 PM Moti
9:00 PM Rebecca & Fiona
8:00 PM Adam Trigger
7:00 PM DJ Icey
6:15 PM Baby Anne
5:30 PM Los De La Vega
4:45 PM DJ Nate Campbell
4:00 PM Ranidu

UMF RADIO:
11:00 PM EDX
10:00 PM Marcus Schossow
9:00 PM Don Diablo
8:00 PM Syn Cole
7:00 PM Firebeatz
6:00 PM Michael Brun
5:00 PM Henrik B
4:00 PM VINAI

Ultra Music Festival Saturday Set Times

 

MAIN STAGE:
11:00 PM Axwell V Ingrosso
9:55 PM Hardwell
8:50 PM Armin Van Buuren
7:45 PM Martin Garrix
6:40 PM Steve Aoki
5:35 PM Fedde Le Grand
4:30 PM W&W
3:30 PM Blasterjaxx
2:30 PM Ansolo
1:30 PM Vicetone
12:45 PM Michael Calfan
12:00 PM Kryoman

CARL COX & FRIENDS:
10:30 PM Carl Cox
8:30 PM Loco Dice
7:00 PM John Digweed
5:30 PM Seth Troxler
4:00 PM MK
2:00 PM Eats Everything vs. Cassy
1:00 PM Yousef
12:00 PM Saeed Younan

LIVE STAGE:
11:00 PM Bassnectar
9:40 PM Die Antwoord
8:10 PM Big Gigantic
6:50 PM Kiesza
5:30 PM Clean Bandit
4:10 PM Gorgon City (Live)
2:50 PM Klingande (Live)
1:40 PM Anamanaguchi
12:50 PM Afrobeta
12:00 PM Litchfield

RESISTANCE STAGE:
10:00 PM Get Real
9:00 PM tINI
7:00 PM Joseph Capriati
6:00 PM Umek
5:00 PM Marco Bailey
4:00 PM Nic Fanciulli
3:00 PM Joris Voorn
2:00 PM Chus & Ceballos
1:00 PM Agoria
12:00 PM andhim

ULTRA JAPAN:
11:00 PM Cedric Gervais
10:00 PM Dirty South
9:00 PM Boys Noize
8:00 PM Deep Dish
7:00 PM Laidback Luke
6:00 PM Tchami
5:00 PM Galantis
4:00 PM Tommy Trash
3:00 PM Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
2:00 PM MAKJ
1:00 PM Cash Cash
12:00 PM Rodrigo Vieira + Paciornik

STAGE 7:
10:45 PM Orjan Nilsen
9:30 PM Giuseppe Ottaviani
8:15 PM Solarstone
7:15 PM Jochen Miller
6:15 PM Sied van Riel
5:15 PM KhoMha
4:15 PM David Gravell
3:15 PM Dallas K
2:15 PM Ruben de Ronde
1:15 PM Ben Gold
12:00 PM Nifra

UMF RADIO:
11:00 PM Ookay
10:00 PM Antiserum
9:00 PM Brillz
8:00 PM Special Guest
7:00 PM Party Favor
6:00 PM Branchez
5:00 PM Crizzly
4:00 PM Bixel Boys
3:00 PM Kennedy Jones
2:00 PM Luminox
1:00 PM TWRK
12:00 PM Matoma

Ultra Music Festival Sunday Set Times

 

MAIN STAGE:
10:00 PM Skrillex
8:55 PM David Guetta
7:50 PM Steve Angello
6:45 PM Knife Party
5:40 PM Nicky Romero
4:35 PM DJ Snake
3:30 PM Robin Schulz
2:30 PM Cazzette
1:30 PM Matthew Koma
12:45 PM Mykris
12:00 PM Tommie Sunshine

A STATE OF TRANCE:
10:00 PM Paul Van Dyk
8:30 PM Armin Van Buuren
7:00 PM Eric Prydz
5:45 PM Andrew Bayer
4:30 PM Markus Schulz
3:15 PM Andrew Rayel
2:00 PM MaRLo
1:00 PM Heatbeat
12:00 PM Mark Sixma

LIVE STAGE:
10:00 PM Kygo
8:30 PM Porter Robinson
7:20 PM Netsky
6:00 PM Krewella
4:40 PM Claptone
3:30 PM ASTR
2:20 PM Breathe Carolina
12:00 PM Goldfish

RESISTANCE STAGE:
10:00 PM Jamie Jones
9:00 PM Art Department
8:00 PM The Martinez Brothers
6:00 PM Apollonia
5:00 PM Guy Gerber
4:00 PM Pete Tong
3:00 PM Martin Buttrich
2:00 PM Lauren Lane
1:00 PM Camilo Franco
12:00 PM TBA

ULTRA WORLDWIDE:
10:00 PM Bonobo (DJ Set)
9:00 PM The Magician
8:00 PM Tensnake
7:00 PM Cashmere Cat
6:00 PM Thomas Jack
5:00 PM Goldroom
4:00 PM Klangkarussell
3:00 PM Le Youth
2:00 PM Jauz
1:00 PM Solidisco
12:00 PM Jessie Andrews

STAGE 7:
10:00 PM Nora En Pure
9:00 PM Sleepy & Boo
8:00 PM Stefano Noferini
7:00 PM Dosem
6:00 PM RioTGeaR
5:00 PM Elio Riso
4:00 PM Antz
3:00 PM Arkatec
2:00 PM Rod B & Re Dupre
1:00 PM Maxum
12:00 PM Josefin Rosen

UMF RADIO:
8:30 PM Special Guest
7:30 PM Wiwek
6:30 PM Salva
5:30 PM Jack Beats
4:00 PM AC Slater
3:00 PM Milo & Otis
2:00 PM Valentino Khan
1:00 PM Carmada
12:00 PM Aryay

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed